Carmarthen Bridge Club Club Prize Night 16/01/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

4½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement Received 96 of 96 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
18Jennifer Wardell & Chris Morley2181.0012664.2918
24Wendy Heaton & Mike Reed2178.0012661.9012
32Margaret John & Audrey Howells2172.0012657.146
41Rosemund Nelson & Kay John2164.0012650.79 
59John O'Sullivan & Jill O'Sullivan2468.0014447.22 
67Angela Overton & Chris Overton2158.0012646.03 
73Frances Williams & Glan James2156.0012644.44 
86Barry Thorne & Jane Herbert2155.0012643.65 
95Jon Baker & Caroline Laxton2144.0012634.92 

(printed 22:02:34 16/01/2018 PairsScorer7.2.97(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 6

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
582Sx-1NHQ 10042Jon Baker & Caroline LaxtonJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
922NT-1WS450 60John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanMargaret John & Audrey Howells
672NT+1EH6 15015Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertAngela Overton & Chris Overton
132S-3NHQ 15015Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
585C=ESK 40006Jon Baker & Caroline LaxtonJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
923NT-2WS2100 60John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanMargaret John & Audrey Howells
673C+3WH2 17033Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertAngela Overton & Chris Overton
133C+3EH9 17033Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
583NT-2NC6 10006Jon Baker & Caroline LaxtonJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
924H-1NCK 5033John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanMargaret John & Audrey Howells
674H-1NCK 5033Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertAngela Overton & Chris Overton
133C-2WHA200 60Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
612H-1NC8 10060Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertRosemund Nelson & Kay John
933NT+1WS3 63024John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanFrances Williams & Glan James
783NT+1WH4 63024Angela Overton & Chris OvertonJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
243NT+1EH10 63024Margaret John & Audrey HowellsWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
613C=WS2 11006Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertRosemund Nelson & Kay John
933C-1WD1050 33John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanFrances Williams & Glan James
783NT-1WH650 33Angela Overton & Chris OvertonJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
244S-3EDA150 60Margaret John & Audrey HowellsWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
611S+1W*H3 11033Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertRosemund Nelson & Kay John
933C=WH3 11033John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanFrances Williams & Glan James
784C=WS4 13006Angela Overton & Chris OvertonJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
242S-2S*CA 10060Margaret John & Audrey HowellsWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
723Sx-3ECK800 60Angela Overton & Chris OvertonMargaret John & Audrey Howells
944H-1SS7 10006John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
814H=NS10620 33Jennifer Wardell & Chris MorleyRosemund Nelson & Kay John
354H=NCQ620 33Frances Williams & Glan JamesJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
724S=NS9420 51Angela Overton & Chris OvertonMargaret John & Audrey Howells
943S-1NCQ 5015John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
814S=NCQ420 51Jennifer Wardell & Chris MorleyRosemund Nelson & Kay John
354S-1NS10 5015Frances Williams & Glan JamesJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
723NT=WC7 60015Angela Overton & Chris OvertonMargaret John & Audrey Howells
943NT=WC7 60015John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
812H=WS5 11042Jennifer Wardell & Chris MorleyRosemund Nelson & Kay John
353NT-2WS5200 60Frances Williams & Glan JamesJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
462D+2ND7130 33Wendy Heaton & Mike ReedBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
832D+2NS8130 33Jennifer Wardell & Chris MorleyFrances Williams & Glan James
951NT+3NH10180 60John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
122S-1NCQ 10006Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnMargaret John & Audrey Howells
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
462S=WHJ 11006Wendy Heaton & Mike ReedBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
834S-1WHJ50 42Jennifer Wardell & Chris MorleyFrances Williams & Glan James
954S-1WH250 42John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
124S-1WHJ50 42Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnMargaret John & Audrey Howells
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
464S=SHK620 60Wendy Heaton & Mike ReedBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
833D+1SS9130 42Jennifer Wardell & Chris MorleyFrances Williams & Glan James
954H-2EDA100 24John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
123H-1ES1050 06Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnMargaret John & Audrey Howells
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
234H=ND9620 60Margaret John & Audrey HowellsFrances Williams & Glan James
573NT=NH6600 33Jon Baker & Caroline LaxtonAngela Overton & Chris Overton
143NT=NS6600 33Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
964H-1SSJ 10006John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
234H+2SD9480 51Margaret John & Audrey HowellsFrances Williams & Glan James
576H-1SC8 5006Jon Baker & Caroline LaxtonAngela Overton & Chris Overton
144H=SH7420 24Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
964H+2SS10480 51John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
234S+2EHJ 48024Margaret John & Audrey HowellsFrances Williams & Glan James
574S+2WHK 48024Jon Baker & Caroline LaxtonAngela Overton & Chris Overton
145S+1WHQ 48024Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
965S=EC2 45060John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
972D+1NC5110 33John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanAngela Overton & Chris Overton
342D+1NS2110 33Frances Williams & Glan JamesWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
682D=NC590 06Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
251NT+1SC9120 60Margaret John & Audrey HowellsJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
974S+1NDJ450 51John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanAngela Overton & Chris Overton
344S=NDJ420 06Frances Williams & Glan JamesWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
684S+1NDJ450 51Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
253NT+1SH5430 24Margaret John & Audrey HowellsJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
975S-3EHA150 24John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanAngela Overton & Chris Overton
344Sx-2EHA300 51Frances Williams & Glan JamesWendy Heaton & Mike Reed
683S-1EHK50 06Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
254Sx-2EHA300 51Margaret John & Audrey HowellsJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
983NT+1SC3430 33John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
453NT+2SC10460 60Wendy Heaton & Mike ReedJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
713NT+1NH2430 33Angela Overton & Chris OvertonRosemund Nelson & Kay John
364NT-1NC6 5006Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
982NT-1NS7 10042John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
452NT-3NS7 30006Wendy Heaton & Mike ReedJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
712NT-1NS7 10042Angela Overton & Chris OvertonRosemund Nelson & Kay John
362NT-1NS5 10042Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
983S+1WHA 17024John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanJennifer Wardell & Chris Morley
454S-2WCA100 60Wendy Heaton & Mike ReedJon Baker & Caroline Laxton
711NT-3NS2 30006Angela Overton & Chris OvertonRosemund Nelson & Kay John
363S=ED10 14042Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
913H=ED2 14006John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanRosemund Nelson & Kay John
565Dx=NSK550 24Jon Baker & Caroline LaxtonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
823Sx-3WDK800 51Jennifer Wardell & Chris MorleyMargaret John & Audrey Howells
475Sx-3WDA800 51Wendy Heaton & Mike ReedAngela Overton & Chris Overton
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
913S=WCA 14006John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanRosemund Nelson & Kay John
563S-1WD8100 33Jon Baker & Caroline LaxtonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
823S-1WD8100 33Jennifer Wardell & Chris MorleyMargaret John & Audrey Howells
473H-2EC6200 60Wendy Heaton & Mike ReedAngela Overton & Chris Overton
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
914H-1NC4 5015John O'Sullivan & Jill O'SullivanRosemund Nelson & Kay John
564H=NC9420 51Jon Baker & Caroline LaxtonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
824H-1NSJ 5015Jennifer Wardell & Chris MorleyMargaret John & Audrey Howells
474H=NC6420 51Wendy Heaton & Mike ReedAngela Overton & Chris Overton

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 ROSEMUND NELSON-KAY JOHN PAIR 2 MARGARET JOHN-AUDREY HOWELLS 
Club Prize Night 16/01/2018 Club Prize Night 16/01/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 64 Max 126 Score 50.79% MPs 72 Max 126 Score 57.14% 
Session Rank 4 Session Rank 3 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Williams
James
-150116.67 1O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan
-5000.00 
2-170350.00 2-10000.00 
32006100.00 350350.00 
4Thorne
Herbert
10000.00 4Heaton
Reed
-630233.33 
51106100.00 51506100.00 
6110350.00 6-1006100.00 
7Wardell
Morley
-620350.00 7Overton
Overton
-80000.00 
8-420116.67 8-420116.67 
9110233.33 9600583.33 
10John
Howells
-10000.00 10Nelson
John
1006100.00 
1150466.67 11-50233.33 
125000.00 12-506100.00 
13Heaton
Reed
600350.00 13Williams
James
6206100.00 
14420233.33 14480583.33 
15-480233.33 15-480233.33 
16
----  16Baker
Laxton
1206100.00 
17----  17430233.33 
18----  18300583.33 
19Overton
Overton
-430350.00 19Overton
Overton
----  
20100233.33 20----  
213006100.00 21----  
22O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan
1406100.00 22Wardell
Morley
-800116.67 
231406100.00 23-100350.00 
2450583.33 2450583.33 

PAIR 3 FRANCES WILLIAMS-GLAN JAMES PAIR 4 WENDY HEATON-MIKE REED 
Club Prize Night 16/01/2018 Club Prize Night 16/01/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 56 Max 126 Score 44.44% MPs 78 Max 126 Score 61.90% 
Session Rank 7 Session Rank 2 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Nelson
John
150583.33 1Nelson
John
----  
2170350.00 2----  
3-20000.00 3----  
4O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan
630466.67 4John
Howells
630466.67 
5-50350.00 5-15000.00 
6110350.00 610000.00 
7Baker
Laxton
620350.00 7O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan
1006100.00 
8-50116.67 850583.33 
92006100.00 9600583.33 
10Wardell
Morley
-130350.00 10Thorne
Herbert
130350.00 
11-50233.33 11-11000.00 
12-130233.33 126206100.00 
13John
Howells
-62000.00 13Nelson
John
-600350.00 
14-480116.67 14-420466.67 
15480466.67 15480466.67 
16Heaton
Reed
110350.00 16Williams
James
-110350.00 
1742000.00 17-4206100.00 
18300583.33 18-300116.67 
19Thorne
Herbert
-5000.00 19Baker
Laxton
4606100.00 
20-100466.67 20-30000.00 
21-140466.67 211006100.00 
22Wardell
Morley
----  22Overton
Overton
800583.33 
23----  232006100.00 
24----  24420583.33 

PAIR 5 JON BAKER-CAROLINE LAXTON PAIR 6 BARRY THORNE-JANE HERBERT 
Club Prize Night 16/01/2018 Club Prize Night 16/01/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 44 Max 126 Score 34.92% MPs 55 Max 126 Score 43.65% 
Session Rank 9 Session Rank 8 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Wardell
Morley
-100466.67 1Overton
Overton
-150116.67 
2-40000.00 2-170350.00 
3-10000.00 3-50350.00 
4John
Howells
----  4Nelson
John
-1006100.00 
5----  5-11000.00 
6----  6-110350.00 
7Williams
James
-620350.00 7Williams
James
----  
850583.33 8----  
9-20000.00 9----  
10O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan
-18000.00 10Heaton
Reed
-130350.00 
11-50233.33 111106100.00 
12-100466.67 12-62000.00 
13Overton
Overton
600350.00 13O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan
1006100.00 
14-5000.00 14-480116.67 
15-480233.33 1545000.00 
16John
Howells
-12000.00 16Wardell
Morley
9000.00 
17-430466.67 17450583.33 
18-300116.67 185000.00 
19Heaton
Reed
-46000.00 19Williams
James
506100.00 
203006100.00 20100233.33 
21-10000.00 21140233.33 
22Thorne
Herbert
550233.33 22Baker
Laxton
-550466.67 
23100350.00 23-100350.00 
24420583.33 24-420116.67 

PAIR 7 ANGELA OVERTON-CHRIS OVERTON PAIR 8 JENNIFER WARDELL-CHRIS MORLEY 
Club Prize Night 16/01/2018 Club Prize Night 16/01/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 58 Max 126 Score 46.03% MPs 81 Max 126 Score 64.29% 
Session Rank 6 Session Rank 1 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Thorne
Herbert
150583.33 1Baker
Laxton
100233.33 
2170350.00 24006100.00 
350350.00 31006100.00 
4Wardell
Morley
-630233.33 4Overton
Overton
630466.67 
550350.00 5-50350.00 
6-13000.00 61306100.00 
7John
Howells
8006100.00 7Nelson
John
620350.00 
8420583.33 8420583.33 
9-600116.67 9-110466.67 
10Heaton
Reed
----  10Williams
James
130350.00 
11----  1150466.67 
12----  12130466.67 
13Baker
Laxton
-600350.00 13Baker
Laxton
----  
14506100.00 14----  
15480466.67 15----  
16O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan
-110350.00 16Thorne
Herbert
-906100.00 
17-450116.67 17-450116.67 
18-150466.67 18-506100.00 
19Nelson
John
430350.00 19O'Sullivan
O'Sullivan
-430350.00 
20-100466.67 20100233.33 
21-30000.00 21170466.67 
22Heaton
Reed
-800116.67 22John
Howells
800583.33 
23-20000.00 23100350.00 
24-420116.67 24-50116.67 

PAIR 9 JOHN O'SULLIVAN-JILL O'SULLIVAN 
Club Prize Night 16/01/2018 
Session 1 Section A 
MPs 68 Max 144 Score 47.22% 
Session Rank 5 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1John
Howells
506100.00 
21006100.00 
3-50350.00 
4Williams
James
-630233.33 
550350.00 
6-110350.00 
7Heaton
Reed
-10000.00 
8-50116.67 
9-600116.67 
10Baker
Laxton
1806100.00 
1150466.67 
12100233.33 
13Thorne
Herbert
-10000.00 
14480583.33 
15-4506100.00 
16Overton
Overton
110350.00 
17450583.33 
18150233.33 
19Wardell
Morley
430350.00 
20-100466.67 
21-170233.33 
22Nelson
John
-14000.00 
23-14000.00 
24-50116.67 

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards