Carmarthen Bridge Club Club Night 23/01/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

3½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement Received 72 of 72 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
12Lynn Morris & Catherine Dudlyke2047.008058.7512
21Barry Thorne & Jane Herbert2044.008055.006
34Wynne Jones & Jon Baker2043.008053.75 
47Richard James & Kay John2450.009652.08 
56Margaret John & Audrey Howells2041.008051.25 
63Frances Williams & Glan James2033.008041.25 
75Tony Laxton & Caroline Laxton2030.008037.50 

(printed 21:57:32 23/01/2018 PairsScorer7.2.97(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 4

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
754S+1ND6450 13Richard James & Kay JohnTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
464S+2NDQ480 40Wynne Jones & Jon BakerMargaret John & Audrey Howells
234S+1NDQ450 13Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
753S+3NH8230 22Richard James & Kay JohnTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
464S+2NS7680 40Wynne Jones & Jon BakerMargaret John & Audrey Howells
234D+2SS9170 04Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
753NT-2SS5 10004Richard James & Kay JohnTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
465C-1NH7 5022Wynne Jones & Jon BakerMargaret John & Audrey Howells
235D=SHK400 40Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
753H-2EDA200 22Richard James & Kay JohnTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
463NT-1NH5 10004Wynne Jones & Jon BakerMargaret John & Audrey Howells
234S+1SC10650 40Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
343NT-3NH8 30004Frances Williams & Glan JamesWynne Jones & Jon Baker
762S-1SH2 10040Richard James & Kay JohnMargaret John & Audrey Howells
513S-2SH5 20022Tony Laxton & Caroline LaxtonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
342S+2NHA170 22Frances Williams & Glan JamesWynne Jones & Jon Baker
764S=NHA420 40Richard James & Kay JohnMargaret John & Audrey Howells
514S-2NC10 10004Tony Laxton & Caroline LaxtonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
341NT+1ES7 12040Frances Williams & Glan JamesWynne Jones & Jon Baker
764H=WD8 62004Richard James & Kay JohnMargaret John & Audrey Howells
512NT+2ES7 18022Tony Laxton & Caroline LaxtonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
341NT+1WHK 12004Frances Williams & Glan JamesWynne Jones & Jon Baker
764C-1WHK50 22Richard James & Kay JohnMargaret John & Audrey Howells
513D=SSQ110 40Tony Laxton & Caroline LaxtonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
622S+1SD5140 22Margaret John & Audrey HowellsLynn Morris & Catherine Dudlyke
452S+2SCA170 40Wynne Jones & Jon BakerTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
712S=SD10110 04Richard James & Kay JohnBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
624S+1WDK 65004Margaret John & Audrey HowellsLynn Morris & Catherine Dudlyke
453S+2WDK 20031Wynne Jones & Jon BakerTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
711S+4WDK 20031Richard James & Kay JohnBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
622NT=NC7120 40Margaret John & Audrey HowellsLynn Morris & Catherine Dudlyke
453S-1SHA 5022Wynne Jones & Jon BakerTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
712C+2EHQ 13004Richard James & Kay JohnBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
622S-1SCK 10013Margaret John & Audrey HowellsLynn Morris & Catherine Dudlyke
452D+1NC8110 40Wynne Jones & Jon BakerTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
713S-1SCK 10013Richard James & Kay JohnBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
133H+1EC2 17031Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertFrances Williams & Glan James
563NT+2EC5 66004Tony Laxton & Caroline LaxtonMargaret John & Audrey Howells
273S+1WCQ 17031Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeRichard James & Kay John
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
133S=NHQ140 40Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertFrances Williams & Glan James
563NT-2WHJ100 22Tony Laxton & Caroline LaxtonMargaret John & Audrey Howells
273H-2SD2 10004Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeRichard James & Kay John
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
132NT-1NDJ 10004Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertFrances Williams & Glan James
562S-1WD650 22Tony Laxton & Caroline LaxtonMargaret John & Audrey Howells
273C+1SDA130 40Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeRichard James & Kay John
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
132S=NCA110 40Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertFrances Williams & Glan James
562S-2NH2 10004Tony Laxton & Caroline LaxtonMargaret John & Audrey Howells
272S-1SS6 5022Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeRichard James & Kay John
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
244S+1SCK450 13Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeWynne Jones & Jon Baker
615Dx-4WSA800 40Margaret John & Audrey HowellsBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
374S+1SH4450 13Frances Williams & Glan JamesRichard James & Kay John
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
242NT-1WHQ50 40Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeWynne Jones & Jon Baker
611NT=EH5 9022Margaret John & Audrey HowellsBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
372S+1WHQ 14004Frances Williams & Glan JamesRichard James & Kay John
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
243NT=NC4400 22Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeWynne Jones & Jon Baker
614H=NDQ420 40Margaret John & Audrey HowellsBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
374H-1NDQ 5004Frances Williams & Glan JamesRichard James & Kay John
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
242H=SDK110 40Lynn Morris & Catherine DudlykeWynne Jones & Jon Baker
613NT+1EH4 63004Margaret John & Audrey HowellsBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
373NT-1EH9100 22Frances Williams & Glan JamesRichard James & Kay John
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
354S+1WHQ 45022Frances Williams & Glan JamesTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
124S+1WHQ 45022Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertLynn Morris & Catherine Dudlyke
474S+1WHQ 45022Wynne Jones & Jon BakerRichard James & Kay John
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
354S=SHQ420 40Frances Williams & Glan JamesTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
125S-1SH9 5013Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertLynn Morris & Catherine Dudlyke
474S-1SH10 5013Wynne Jones & Jon BakerRichard James & Kay John
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
354S-1SC4 10022Frances Williams & Glan JamesTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
124S-1SHA 10022Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertLynn Morris & Catherine Dudlyke
474S-1NCA 10022Wynne Jones & Jon BakerRichard James & Kay John
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
354S+2SC4480 40Frances Williams & Glan JamesTony Laxton & Caroline Laxton
124S+1SCQ450 22Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertLynn Morris & Catherine Dudlyke
473NT+1NC3430 04Wynne Jones & Jon BakerRichard James & Kay John

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 BARRY THORNE-JANE HERBERT PAIR 2 LYNN MORRIS-CATHERINE DUDLYKE 
Club Night 23/01/2018 Club Night 23/01/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 44 Max 80 Score 55.00% MPs 47 Max 80 Score 58.75% 
Session Rank 2 Session Rank 1 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1
----  1Williams
James
450125.00 
2----  217000.00 
3----  34004100.00 
4----  46504100.00 
5Laxton
Laxton
200250.00 5Laxton
Laxton
----  
61004100.00 6----  
7180250.00 7----  
8-11000.00 8----  
9James
John
-1104100.00 9John
Howells
-140250.00 
10200125.00 106504100.00 
111304100.00 11-12000.00 
12100375.00 12100375.00 
13Williams
James
-170375.00 13James
John
-170375.00 
141404100.00 14-10000.00 
15-10000.00 151304100.00 
161104100.00 16-50250.00 
17John
Howells
-80000.00 17Jones
Baker
450125.00 
1890250.00 18504100.00 
19-42000.00 19400250.00 
206304100.00 201104100.00 
21Morris
Dudlyke
-450250.00 21Thorne
Herbert
450250.00 
22-50125.00 2250375.00 
23-100250.00 23100250.00 
24450250.00 24-450250.00 

PAIR 3 FRANCES WILLIAMS-GLAN JAMES PAIR 4 WYNNE JONES-JON BAKER 
Club Night 23/01/2018 Club Night 23/01/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 33 Max 80 Score 41.25% MPs 43 Max 80 Score 53.75% 
Session Rank 6 Session Rank 3 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Morris
Dudlyke
-450375.00 1John
Howells
4804100.00 
2-1704100.00 26804100.00 
3-40000.00 3-50250.00 
4-65000.00 4-10000.00 
5Jones
Baker
-30000.00 5Williams
James
3004100.00 
6170250.00 6-170250.00 
7-1204100.00 712000.00 
8-12000.00 81204100.00 
9John
Howells
----  9Laxton
Laxton
1704100.00 
10----  10-200375.00 
11----  11-50250.00 
12----  121104100.00 
13Thorne
Herbert
170125.00 13Thorne
Herbert
----  
14-14000.00 14----  
151004100.00 15----  
16-11000.00 16----  
17James
John
450125.00 17Morris
Dudlyke
-450375.00 
18-14000.00 18-5000.00 
19-5000.00 19-400250.00 
20100250.00 20-11000.00 
21Laxton
Laxton
-450250.00 21James
John
-450250.00 
224204100.00 22-50125.00 
23-100250.00 23-100250.00 
244804100.00 2443000.00 

PAIR 5 TONY LAXTON-CAROLINE LAXTON PAIR 6 MARGARET JOHN-AUDREY HOWELLS 
Club Night 23/01/2018 Club Night 23/01/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 30 Max 80 Score 37.50% MPs 41 Max 80 Score 51.25% 
Session Rank 7 Session Rank 5 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1James
John
-450375.00 1Jones
Baker
-48000.00 
2-230250.00 2-68000.00 
31004100.00 350250.00 
4-200250.00 41004100.00 
5Thorne
Herbert
-200250.00 5James
John
10000.00 
6-10000.00 6-42000.00 
7-180250.00 76204100.00 
81104100.00 8-50250.00 
9Jones
Baker
-17000.00 9Morris
Dudlyke
140250.00 
10200125.00 10-65000.00 
1150250.00 111204100.00 
12-11000.00 12-100125.00 
13John
Howells
-66000.00 13Laxton
Laxton
6604100.00 
14100250.00 14-100250.00 
1550250.00 15-50250.00 
16-10000.00 161004100.00 
17Morris
Dudlyke
----  17Thorne
Herbert
8004100.00 
18----  18-90250.00 
19----  194204100.00 
20----  20-63000.00 
21Williams
James
450250.00 21Williams
James
----  
22-42000.00 22----  
23100250.00 23----  
24-48000.00 24----  

PAIR 7 RICHARD JAMES-KAY JOHN 
Club Night 23/01/2018 
Session 1 Section A 
MPs 50 Max 96 Score 52.08% 
Session Rank 4 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Laxton
Laxton
450125.00 
2230250.00 
3-10000.00 
4200250.00 
5John
Howells
-1004100.00 
64204100.00 
7-62000.00 
850250.00 
9Thorne
Herbert
11000.00 
10-200375.00 
11-13000.00 
12-100125.00 
13Morris
Dudlyke
170125.00 
141004100.00 
15-13000.00 
1650250.00 
17Williams
James
-450375.00 
181404100.00 
19504100.00 
20-100250.00 
21Jones
Baker
450250.00 
2250375.00 
23100250.00 
24-4304100.00 

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards