Carmarthen Bridge Club Club Prize Night 27/02/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

3 Table 25 Board Howell Movement Received 75 of 75 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
13Barry Thorne & Jane Herbert2559.0010059.0012
24Mike Reed & Angela Overton2555.0010055.006
36Rosemund Nelson & Kay John2550.0010050.00 
42Tony Laxton & Jon Baker2549.0010049.00 
51Frances Williams & Glan James2547.0010047.00 
65Barbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton2540.0010040.00 

(printed 22:05:22 27/02/2018 PairsScorer7.2.97(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 4

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
613NT+1SD5430 40Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnFrances Williams & Glan James
243NT=ND10400 13Tony Laxton & Jon BakerMike Reed & Angela Overton
353NT=NH10400 13Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
612D+2ES5 13022Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnFrances Williams & Glan James
243NT+1WS10 43004Tony Laxton & Jon BakerMike Reed & Angela Overton
353NT-1WHQ50 40Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
614S+2SH9480 04Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnFrances Williams & Glan James
246S=NDA980 22Tony Laxton & Jon BakerMike Reed & Angela Overton
356NT=SH4990 40Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
613NT=NH2600 22Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnFrances Williams & Glan James
243C+2NH2150 04Tony Laxton & Jon BakerMike Reed & Angela Overton
353NT+1NH4630 40Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
612C+1ES10 11022Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnFrances Williams & Glan James
243NT=ED8 40004Tony Laxton & Jon BakerMike Reed & Angela Overton
353NT-2ES5100 40Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
433D+1NCA130 22Mike Reed & Angela OvertonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
623NTx-3SCJ 50004Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnTony Laxton & Jon Baker
153NT+1SC5430 40Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
434S=SH6620 40Mike Reed & Angela OvertonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
622S+2SCJ170 22Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnTony Laxton & Jon Baker
153NT-1ND10 10004Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
433NT+2ED2 46013Mike Reed & Angela OvertonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
623NT+1ES8 43040Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnTony Laxton & Jon Baker
153NT+2ED2 46013Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
434C-2SS6 10004Mike Reed & Angela OvertonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
621S-1ED7100 31Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnTony Laxton & Jon Baker
151S-1ED7100 31Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
433S+1EHA 17004Mike Reed & Angela OvertonBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
623H=NDQ140 40Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnTony Laxton & Jon Baker
152H=NDQ110 22Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
544S+1WC9 45004Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonMike Reed & Angela Overton
633NT+3NH5490 22Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
213NT+4NH2520 40Tony Laxton & Jon BakerFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
543S-3WC2150 22Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonMike Reed & Angela Overton
632S-2WC5100 04Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
213S-4WHA200 40Tony Laxton & Jon BakerFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
544S+3ECA 71040Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonMike Reed & Angela Overton
636S=ECA 143022Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
216S+1ECA 146004Tony Laxton & Jon BakerFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
54PASSN Pass 40Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonMike Reed & Angela Overton
633NT-3SCA 15004Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
213S-2NC5 10022Tony Laxton & Jon BakerFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
543NT+1SD8630 13Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonMike Reed & Angela Overton
633NT+1SC2630 13Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
214S+1SC7650 40Tony Laxton & Jon BakerFrances Williams & Glan James
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
523NT-4NCJ 20004Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonTony Laxton & Jon Baker
134H+2SC4480 40Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
644S+1NHA450 22Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnMike Reed & Angela Overton
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
522NT+1WH7 15022Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonTony Laxton & Jon Baker
133NT=ES10 40004Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
642D+1WC7 11040Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnMike Reed & Angela Overton
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
523C-1ESA50 40Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonTony Laxton & Jon Baker
133C=ESA 11004Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
641NT-1SCJ 10022Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnMike Reed & Angela Overton
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
521NT+1EHA 12013Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonTony Laxton & Jon Baker
132NT-3EHA300 40Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
641NT+1ES2 12013Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnMike Reed & Angela Overton
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
521S=SCA80 22Barbara Ollett & Caroline LaxtonTony Laxton & Jon Baker
133C+1SH6130 40Frances Williams & Glan JamesBarry Thorne & Jane Herbert
642S-1SH2 10004Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnMike Reed & Angela Overton
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
654S=NC5620 22Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
414S=NC5620 22Mike Reed & Angela OvertonFrances Williams & Glan James
324S=NDQ620 22Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertTony Laxton & Jon Baker
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
652S+2SC5170 40Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
413NT-1NHJ 5013Mike Reed & Angela OvertonFrances Williams & Glan James
323NT-1NHJ 5013Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertTony Laxton & Jon Baker
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
652S=SC5110 13Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
413H-4E*D5400 40Mike Reed & Angela OvertonFrances Williams & Glan James
322H=S*DA110 13Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertTony Laxton & Jon Baker
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
653Sx-1EH3100 40Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
413S-1ED250 22Mike Reed & Angela OvertonFrances Williams & Glan James
324D-1NSA 5004Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertTony Laxton & Jon Baker
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
653NT+4WS4 72022Rosemund Nelson & Kay JohnBarbara Ollett & Caroline Laxton
413NT+4WS4 72022Mike Reed & Angela OvertonFrances Williams & Glan James
323NT+4WS4 72022Barry Thorne & Jane HerbertTony Laxton & Jon Baker

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 FRANCES WILLIAMS-GLAN JAMES PAIR 2 TONY LAXTON-JON BAKER 
Club Prize Night 27/02/2018 Club Prize Night 27/02/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 47 Max 100 Score 47.00% MPs 49 Max 100 Score 49.00% 
Session Rank 5 Session Rank 4 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Nelson
John
-43000.00 1Reed
Overton
400125.00 
2130250.00 2-43000.00 
3-4804100.00 3980250.00 
4-600250.00 415000.00 
5110250.00 5-40000.00 
6Ollett
Laxton
4304100.00 6Nelson
John
5004100.00 
7-10000.00 7-170250.00 
8-460125.00 843000.00 
9100375.00 9-100125.00 
10110250.00 10-14000.00 
11Laxton
Baker
-52000.00 11Williams
James
5204100.00 
12-20000.00 122004100.00 
1314604100.00 13-146000.00 
14100250.00 14-100250.00 
15-65000.00 156504100.00 
16Thorne
Herbert
4804100.00 16Ollett
Laxton
2004100.00 
17-40000.00 17150250.00 
18-11000.00 18-5000.00 
193004100.00 19120375.00 
201304100.00 20-80250.00 
21Reed
Overton
-620250.00 21Thorne
Herbert
-620250.00 
2250375.00 2250375.00 
23-40000.00 23-110375.00 
24-50250.00 24504100.00 
25720250.00 25720250.00 

PAIR 3 BARRY THORNE-JANE HERBERT PAIR 4 MIKE REED-ANGELA OVERTON 
Club Prize Night 27/02/2018 Club Prize Night 27/02/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 59 Max 100 Score 59.00% MPs 55 Max 100 Score 55.00% 
Session Rank 1 Session Rank 2 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Ollett
Laxton
400125.00 1Laxton
Baker
-400375.00 
2504100.00 24304100.00 
39904100.00 3-980250.00 
46304100.00 4-1504100.00 
51004100.00 54004100.00 
6Reed
Overton
-130250.00 6Thorne
Herbert
130250.00 
7-62000.00 76204100.00 
8460375.00 8-460125.00 
91004100.00 9-10000.00 
101704100.00 10-17000.00 
11Nelson
John
-490250.00 11Ollett
Laxton
4504100.00 
12-1004100.00 12-150250.00 
131430250.00 1371000.00 
141504100.00 14Pass00.00 
15-630375.00 15-630375.00 
16Williams
James
-48000.00 16Nelson
John
-450250.00 
174004100.00 1711000.00 
181104100.00 18100250.00 
19-30000.00 19120375.00 
20-13000.00 201004100.00 
21Laxton
Baker
620250.00 21Williams
James
620250.00 
22-50125.00 22-50125.00 
23110125.00 234004100.00 
24-5000.00 2450250.00 
25-720250.00 25-720250.00 

PAIR 5 BARBARA OLLETT-CAROLINE LAXTON PAIR 6 ROSEMUND NELSON-KAY JOHN 
Club Prize Night 27/02/2018 Club Prize Night 27/02/2018 
Session 1 Section A Session 1 Section A 
MPs 40 Max 100 Score 40.00% MPs 50 Max 100 Score 50.00% 
Session Rank 6 Session Rank 3 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Thorne
Herbert
-400375.00 1Williams
James
4304100.00 
2-5000.00 2-130250.00 
3-99000.00 348000.00 
4-63000.00 4600250.00 
5-10000.00 5-110250.00 
6Williams
James
-43000.00 6Laxton
Baker
-50000.00 
71004100.00 7170250.00 
8460375.00 8-4304100.00 
9-100125.00 9100375.00 
10-110250.00 101404100.00 
11Reed
Overton
-45000.00 11Thorne
Herbert
490250.00 
12150250.00 1210000.00 
13-7104100.00 13-1430250.00 
14Pass4100.00 14-15000.00 
15630125.00 15630125.00 
16Laxton
Baker
-20000.00 16Reed
Overton
450250.00 
17-150250.00 17-1104100.00 
18504100.00 18-100250.00 
19-120125.00 19-120125.00 
2080250.00 20-10000.00 
21Nelson
John
-620250.00 21Ollett
Laxton
620250.00 
22-17000.00 221704100.00 
23-110375.00 23110125.00 
24-10000.00 241004100.00 
25720250.00 25-720250.00 

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards